Home / Exam schedules / Andhra Pradesh Board Intermediate Date Sheet 2017

Andhra Pradesh Board Intermediate Date Sheet 2017

Andhra Pradesh Board of Intermediate Education has been released the AP Intermediate Public Examinations Time Table March / April 2017 in pdf file subject and date wise download. Students who all studying Intermediate First Year and Intermediate Second Year they can download the AP Public Exam Time Table 2017 at official site at www.bieap.gov.in.

Intermediate Public Examinations – 2017

Time: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Date I year Examinations Date II year Examinations
01/03/17 Part – II: 2nd Language Paper-I 03/02/17 Part – II: 2nd Language Paper-II
03/03/17 Part – I : English Paper- I 04/03/17 Part – I : English Paper- II
06/03/17 Part-III: Mathematics Paper-I A; Botany Paper-I; Civics Paper-I; Psychology Paper-I 07/03/17 Mathematics Paper-II A; Botany Paper-II; Civics Paper-II; Psychology Paper-II
08/03/17 Mathematics Paper – I B; Zoology Paper – I; History Paper – I 09/03/17 Mathematics Paper – II B; Zoology Paper-II; History Paper – II
10/03/17 Physics Paper-I; Economics Paper-I; Classical Language Paper- I 11/03/17 Physics Paper-II; Economics Paper-II; Classical Language Paper- II
13/03/17 Chemistry Paper-I; Commerce Paper-I; Sociology Paper-I; Fine Arts; Music Paper-I 14/03/17 Chemistry Paper-II; Commerce Paper-II; Sociology Paper-II; Fine Arts; Music Paper-II
15/03/17 Geology Paper- I; Home Science Paper-I; Public Administration Paper-I; Logic Paper-I; Brigde Course Maths Paper-I (For B.P.C Students) 16/03/17 Geology Paper- II; Home Science Paper-II; Public Administration Paper-II; Logic Paper-II; Brigde Course Maths Paper-II (For B.P.C Students)
17/03/17 Modern Language Paper-I; Geography Paper-I 18/03/17 Modern Language Paper-II; Geography Paper-II

Note Also: a) Ethics and Human Values Examination will be held on 28-01-2017 (Saturday) from 10.00 AM to 1.00 PM.
b) Environmental Education Examination will be held on 31-01-2017 (Tuesday) from 10.00 A.M to 1.00 P.M.
c) Practical Examinations will be held from 03-02- 2017 to 22-02-2017 (including Sundays) for General Intermediate courses in jumbling system.

Intermediate Public Examinations – 2017

S.No. Course Course Code Day & Date
1 General Foundation Course PART-A 8002 Wednesday 01-03-2017
2 English Paper-I 8001 Friday 03-03-2017
S.No. Name Of Vocational Course Course Code Monday 06-03-2017 Wednesday 08-03-2017 Friday 10-03-2017
Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code
1 Crop Production and Management (C.P & M) 105 Principles of Crop Production (8103) Soil and Water Management (8104) Farm Management and Agricultural Extension (8105)
2 Dairying (Dairy) 106 Animal production and Management (8110) Feeds and Feeding of Animals (8112) Animal Health (8113)
3 Fisheries (FISH) 107 Taxonomy, Ecology & Biology of Fishes (8118) Principles of Fisheries and Acquaculture (8119) Seed Production Technology (8120)
4 Sericulture (SERI) 108 Mulberry Cultivation (8125) Farm Management & Seri- Biotechnology (8126) Silk Worm Seed Technology (8127)
5 Accounting & Taxation (A & T) 206 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Taxation – I (8165)
6 Office Assistantship (O.A) 208 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Fundamentals in Short-hand and Typewriting (8173)
7 Banking & Financial Services 209 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Banking – I (8176)
8 Insurance & Marketing (I&M) 210 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Principles of Insurance (8179)
9 Retail Management (RM) 211 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Retail Marketing (8182)
10 Automobile Engineering Technician (A.E.T) 309 Workshop Technology (8213) Basic Mechanical and Electrical Engineering (8214) Auto Mobile Power Plants (8215)
11 Construction Technology (C.T) 310 Construction Materials (8220) Surveying Theory (8221) Engineering Mechanics (8222)
12 Computer Science and Engineering (C.S.E) 311 Computer Fundamentals & Ms-Office (8227) Programming in ‘C’ (8228) Accountancy & Tally (8229)
13 Electronics Engineering Technician (E.E.T) 312 Circuits Theory & Electronic Components (8233) Electronic Devices and Circuits (8234) Digital Electronics and Computer Fundamentals (8235)
14 Electrical Technician (E.T) 313 Elements of Electrical Engineering (8239) Electrical Engineering Materials & Wiring (8240) Electrical Measuring Instruments & Electronic devices (8241)
15 Mechanical Engineering Technician (M.E.T) 314 Basic Workshop Technology (8245) Mechanical Technology (8246) Electrical Technology (8247)
16 Building Construction & Maintenance Technician (BC&MT) 315 Water Supply Engineering (8252) Surveying Theory (8221) Engineering Mechanics (8222)
17 Printing Technology (PTG) 316 DTP & Pre-Press-1 (8255) Press work & Finishing-1 (8256) Information Technology (8257)
18 Commercial Garment Technology (C.G.T) 405 Principles of Garment Making (8292) Textile Science (8293) Garment Construction (8294)
19 Fashion & Garment Making (F.G.M) 406 Fundamentals of Garment Construction (8299) Fundamentals of Textiles (8300) Fashion & Apparel Designing (8301)
20 Hotel Operation (H.O) 407 Food Production-I (8306) Food & Beverage Service – I (8307) Room Division Operations – I (8308)
21 Pre-School Teacher Training (P.S.T.T) 408 Introduction to Child Development (8313) Organization & Management of Crèches (8314) Health & Nutrition (8315)
22 Computer Graphics & Animation (C.G.A) 503 Computer Fundamentals and MS-Office (8227) Programming in ‘C’ (8228) Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Animation (8320)
23 Tourism & Travel Techniques (T.T.T) 504 Fundamentals of Tourism and Travel (8357) Tourism Geography, Cultural Heritage (8358) Tourism Products (8359)
24 Medical Lab Technician(M.L.T) 612 Bio chemistry – I (8408) Micro Biology & Pathology (8409) Anatomy & Physiology (8410)
25 Ophthalmic Technician (O.T) 613 Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology (8422) Physical & Physiological aspects of spectacles (8423) Community Ophthalmology & Health Education (8424)
26 Physiotherapy (P.T) 614 Anatomy & Physiology (8429) Psychology and Abnormal Psychology (8430) Biomechanics & Exercise Therapy (8431)
27 Multipurpose Health Worker (Female) M.P.H.W (F) 615 Community Health Nursing (8450) Health Promotion (8451) Primary Health Care Nursing (8452)

 

Bridge Course /Additional Subjects (Revised) Under Stream-IITime From 9.00 A.M. To 12.00 NoonDayDateSubject With Q.P. CodeMonday13/03/17Mathematics Paper- I (6004); Biological Sciences Paper-I (6006)Wednesday15/03/17Physical Sciences Paper-I (6005)

Note Also: a) Ethics and Human Values Examination will be held on 28-01-2017 (Saturday) from 10.00 AM to 1.00 PM.
b) Environmental Education Examination will be held on 31-01-2017 (Tuesday) from 10.00 A.M to 1.00 P.M.
c) Practical Examinations will be held from 03-02- 2017 to 22-02-2017 (including Sundays) for General Intermediate courses in jumbling system.

Intermediate Public Examinations – 2017

S.No. Course Course Code Day & Date
1 General Foundation Course PART-A 8002 Wednesday 01-03-2017
2 English Paper-I 8001 Friday 03-03-2017
S.No. Name Of Vocational Course Course Code Monday 06-03-2017 Wednesday 08-03-2017 Friday 10-03-2017
Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code
1 Crop Production and Management (C.P & M) 105 Principles of Crop Production (8103) Soil and Water Management (8104) Farm Management and Agricultural Extension (8105)
2 Dairying (Dairy) 106 Animal production and Management (8110) Feeds and Feeding of Animals (8112) Animal Health (8113)
3 Fisheries (FISH) 107 Taxonomy, Ecology & Biology of Fishes (8118) Principles of Fisheries and Acquaculture (8119) Seed Production Technology (8120)
4 Sericulture (SERI) 108 Mulberry Cultivation (8125) Farm Management & Seri- Biotechnology (8126) Silk Worm Seed Technology (8127)
5 Accounting & Taxation (A & T) 206 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Taxation – I (8165)
6 Office Assistantship (O.A) 208 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Fundamentals in Short-hand and Typewriting (8173)
7 Banking & Financial Services 209 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Banking – I (8176)
8 Insurance & Marketing (I&M) 210 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Principles of Insurance (8179)
9 Retail Management (RM) 211 Business Organization (8163) Accountancy & Computers (8164) Retail Marketing (8182)
10 Automobile Engineering Technician (A.E.T) 309 Workshop Technology (8213) Basic Mechanical and Electrical Engineering (8214) Auto Mobile Power Plants (8215)
11 Construction Technology (C.T) 310 Construction Materials (8220) Surveying Theory (8221) Engineering Mechanics (8222)
12 Computer Science and Engineering (C.S.E) 311 Computer Fundamentals & Ms-Office (8227) Programming in ‘C’ (8228) Accountancy & Tally (8229)
13 Electronics Engineering Technician (E.E.T) 312 Circuits Theory & Electronic Components (8233) Electronic Devices and Circuits (8234) Digital Electronics and Computer Fundamentals (8235)
14 Electrical Technician (E.T) 313 Elements of Electrical Engineering (8239) Electrical Engineering Materials & Wiring (8240) Electrical Measuring Instruments & Electronic devices (8241)
15 Mechanical Engineering Technician (M.E.T) 314 Basic Workshop Technology (8245) Mechanical Technology (8246) Electrical Technology (8247)
16 Building Construction & Maintenance Technician (BC&MT) 315 Water Supply Engineering (8252) Surveying Theory (8221) Engineering Mechanics (8222)
17 Printing Technology (PTG) 316 DTP & Pre-Press-1 (8255) Press work & Finishing-1 (8256) Information Technology (8257)
18 Commercial Garment Technology (C.G.T) 405 Principles of Garment Making (8292) Textile Science (8293) Garment Construction (8294)
19 Fashion & Garment Making (F.G.M) 406 Fundamentals of Garment Construction (8299) Fundamentals of Textiles (8300) Fashion & Apparel Designing (8301)
20 Hotel Operation (H.O) 407 Food Production-I (8306) Food & Beverage Service – I (8307) Room Division Operations – I (8308)
21 Pre-School Teacher Training (P.S.T.T) 408 Introduction to Child Development (8313) Organization & Management of Crèches (8314) Health & Nutrition (8315)
22 Computer Graphics & Animation (C.G.A) 503 Computer Fundamentals and MS-Office (8227) Programming in ‘C’ (8228) Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Animation (8320)
23 Tourism & Travel Techniques (T.T.T) 504 Fundamentals of Tourism and Travel (8357) Tourism Geography, Cultural Heritage (8358) Tourism Products (8359)
24 Medical Lab Technician(M.L.T) 612 Bio chemistry – I (8408) Micro Biology & Pathology (8409) Anatomy & Physiology (8410)
25 Ophthalmic Technician (O.T) 613 Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology (8422) Physical & Physiological aspects of spectacles (8423) Community Ophthalmology & Health Education (8424)
26 Physiotherapy (P.T) 614 Anatomy & Physiology (8429) Psychology and Abnormal Psychology (8430) Biomechanics & Exercise Therapy (8431)
27 Multipurpose Health Worker (Female) M.P.H.W (F) 615 Community Health Nursing (8450) Health Promotion (8451) Primary Health Care Nursing (8452)

 

Bridge Course /Additional Subjects (Revised) Under Stream-II
Time From 9.00 A.M. To 12.00 Noon
Day Date Subject With Q.P. Code
Monday 13/03/17 Mathematics Paper- I (6004); Biological Sciences Paper-I (6006)
Wednesday 15/03/17 Physical Sciences Paper-I (6005)

 

Second Year Vocational Examination 2017

S.No. Course Course Code Day & Date
1 General Foundation Course – Part-A 9002 Thursday 02-03-2017
2 English Paper-II 9001 Saturday 04-03-2017
S.No. Name of Vocational Course Course Code Tuesday 07-03-2017 Thursday 09-03-2017 Saturday 11-03-2017
Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code Subject With Q.P. Code
1 Crop Production and Management (C.P & M) 105 Management of Field & Commercial Crops (9103) Management of Horticulture Crops (9104) Seed Production and Processing (9105)
2 Dairying (Dairy) 106 Quality Control of Milk and Processing (9110) Milk Products (9112) Diary Economics, Extension & Entrepreneurship (9113)
3 Fisheries (FISH) 107 Pond Management (9118) Acqua Culture (9119) Reservoir Fisheries and Post Harvest Technology (9120)
4 Sericulture (SERI) 108 Rearing Requirements and Silkworm Pathology (9125) Silkworm Rearing Technology (9126) Post Cocoon Technology (9127)
5 Accounting & Taxation (A & T) 206 Auditing (9163) Accountancy & Tally (9164) Taxation-II (9165)
6 Office Assistantship (O.A) 208 Shorthand (9175) Accountancy & Tally (9164) Office Management (9176)
7 Banking & Financial Services 209 Financial Services (9180) Accountancy & Tally (9164) Banking -II (9181)
8 Insurance & Marketing (I&M) 210 Retail Marketing (9170) Accountancy & Tally (9164) Principles of General Insurance (9185)
9 Retail Management (RM) 211 Retail Management (9188) Accountancy & Tally (9164) Elements of Salesmanship (9189)
10 Automobile Engineering Technician (A.E.T) 309 Auto Transmission & Electrical Systems (9213) Automobile Chassis & Body Engineering (9214) Automobile Servicing & Maintenance (9215)
11 Construction Technology (C.T) 310 Construction Practice (9220) Estimating & Costing (9221) Highways & Construction Management (9222)
12 Computer Science and Engineering(C.S.E) 311 OOPS and JAVA (9227) Relational Data Base Management System (RDBMS) (9228) Data Communication & Computer Networks (9229)
13 Electronics Engineering Technician (E.E.T) 312 Communication Engineering (9234) T.V. & Modern Communication Systems (9235) Measuring Instruments, Consumer & Power Electronics (9236)
14 Electrical Technician (E.T) 313 Electrical Machines & Power Systems (9241) Domestic Appliances & Re-winding (9242) Electrical Estimation & Utilization (9243)
15 Mechanical Engineering Technician (M.E.T) 314 Energy Sources and Power Plant (9248) Light Motor Vehicles (9249) Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (9250)
16 Building Construction & Maintenance Technician (BC&MT) 315 Environmental Engineering (9255) Building Materials & Maintenance (9256) Estimating and Costing (9257)
17 Printing Technology (PTG) 316 DTP & Pre-press-II (9262) Press Work & Finishing-II (9263) Basic Engineering (9264)
18 Commercial Garment Technology (C.G.T) 405 Apparel Manufacture (9292) Fabric Embellishment (9293) Apparel & Fashion Designing (9294)
19 Fashion & Garment Making (F.G.M) 406 Advanced Dress Designing (9299) Traditional Textiles (9300) Fashion Garment Designing (9301)
20 Hotel Operation (H.O) 407 Food Production-II (9306) Food & Beverage Service – II (9307) Room Division Operations – II (9308)
21 Pre-School Teacher Training (P.S.T.T) 408 Early Childhood Care & Education (9313) Organization & Management of Pre-School (9314) Parent Education, Nutrition & Health (9315)
22 Computer Graphics & Animation (C.G.A) 503 Graphic Design (9350) 3-D Animation (9351) Internet Technologies (9352)
23 Tourism & Travel Techniques (T.T.T) 504 Tourism Profile in Andhra Pradesh (9357) Travel Agency, Tour Operations (9358) Application of Computers for Tourism and Travel (9359)
24 Medical Lab Technician (M.L.T) 612 Bio Chemistry -II (9408) Microbiology (9409) Pathology (9410)
25 Ophthalmic Technician (O.T) 613 Spectacle Lens Grinding, dispensing of Spectacles (9422) Common Ocular diseases & Primary Operation Theatre Procedures (9423) Refractive Errors, Maintenance of Investigative Instruments & Equipments (9424)
26 Physiotherapy (P.T) 614 Medical & Surgical Condition (9429) Orthopedics and Neurology (9430) Electro Therapy (9431)
27 Multipurpose Health Worker (Female) M.P.H.W (F) 615 Midwifery (9450) Child Health Nursing (9451) Health Centre Management (9452)

 

Bridge Course /Additional Subjects (Revised) Under Stream-II
Time From 9.00 A.M. To 12.00 Noon
Day Date Subject With Q.P. Code
Tuesday 14/03/17 Mathematics Paper- II (7004); Biological Sciences Paper-II (7006)
Thursday 16/03/17 Physical Sciences Paper-II (7005)

NOTE:- 1. Please note that the Examination Timings are from 9.00 A.M. To 12. 00 Noon.
“2. The instructions issued on the time table of General Intermediate Examination Students are also applicable to Vocational Students.”
“3. Ethics and Human Values Examination will be conducted on 28-01- 2017 (Saturday) from 10.00 AM to 1.00 PM.”
“4. Environmental Education Examination on 31.01.2017 (Tuesday) from 10.00 A.M to 1.00 PM (One day).”
“5. Practical Examinations are proposed from 03.02.2017 to 22.02.2017 (including Sundays)”

 

Source: http://bieap.gov.in/

About admin

Check Also

AP Board 10th date sheet 2017

AP Board 10th date sheet 2017 :  Ap SSC Time Table 2017, Directorate of Government …